Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Bermudan Dollar (BMD) to Guinean Franc (GNF) Exchange Rate Today

1 BMD = 8,795.00 GNF
▲ +0.04%

Indicative mid-market rate for BMD/GNF, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Bermudan Dollar to Guinean Franc rate is 8,795.00 GNF per 1 BMD, up 0.04% (+3.5183 GNF) from the previous close of 8,791.48. BMD/GNF has traded between 8,791.48–8,795.00 today and 8,554.02–8,797.87 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (8,723.49) and above its 200-day average (8,719.36).

See GNF to BMD rate1 GNF = 0.0001137 BMD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
BMD
Converted amount
8,795.00 GNF
1 BMD = 8,795.00 GNF
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

BMD to GNF Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

BMD/GNF Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open8,791.48
Previous Close8,791.48
50-Day Average Rate8,723.49
200-Day Average Rate8,719.36
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
8,791.488,795.00
52-Week Range
8,554.028,797.87

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

BMD → GNF

AmountConverted
18,795.00 GNF
543,975.00 GNF
1087,950.00 GNF
50439,750.00 GNF
100879,500.00 GNF
5004,397,500.00 GNF
1,0008,795,000.00 GNF

GNF → BMD

AmountConverted
1,0000.1137 BMD
5,0000.5685 BMD
10,0001.137 BMD
50,0005.685 BMD
100,00011.3701 BMD
500,00056.8505 BMD
1,000,000113.70 BMD
GNF amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Bermudan Dollar (BMD) equals 8,795.00 Guinean Franc (GNF) at the mid-market rate, updated 12 Oct 2026 · 22:00 WIB.
100 BMD = 879,500.00 GNF at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The BMD/GNF rate is up 0.04% today and sits above its 50-day average of 8,723.49. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 8,554.02 and 8,797.87.
Multiply the BMD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 BMD × 8,795.00 = 2,198,750.00 GNF. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

BMD About Bermudan Dollar

Bermudan Dollar (BMD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

GNF About Guinean Franc

Guinean Franc (GNF) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.