Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Bermudan Dollar (BMD) to Colombian Peso (COP) Exchange Rate Today

1 BMD = 3,194.49 COP
▲ +0.07%

Indicative mid-market rate for BMD/COP, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Bermudan Dollar to Colombian Peso rate is 3,194.49 COP per 1 BMD, up 0.07% (+2.0975 COP) from the previous close of 3,192.39. BMD/COP has traded between 3,192.39–3,194.49 today and 3,022.77–3,960.00 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (3,168.95) and below its 200-day average (3,441.25).

See COP to BMD rate1 COP = 0.00031304 BMD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
BMD
Converted amount
3,194.49 COP
1 BMD = 3,194.49 COP
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

BMD to COP Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

BMD/COP Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open3,192.39
Previous Close3,192.39
50-Day Average Rate3,168.95
200-Day Average Rate3,441.25
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
3,192.393,194.49
52-Week Range
3,022.773,960.00

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

BMD → COP

AmountConverted
13,194.49 COP
515,972.45 COP
1031,944.90 COP
50159,724.50 COP
100319,449.00 COP
5001,597,245.00 COP
1,0003,194,490.00 COP

COP → BMD

AmountConverted
1,0000.31304 BMD
5,0001.5652 BMD
10,0003.1304 BMD
50,00015.652 BMD
100,00031.3039 BMD
500,000156.52 BMD
1,000,000313.04 BMD
COP amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Bermudan Dollar (BMD) equals 3,194.49 Colombian Peso (COP) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 07:00 WIB.
100 BMD = 319,449.00 COP at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The BMD/COP rate is up 0.07% today and sits above its 50-day average of 3,168.95. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 3,022.77 and 3,960.00.
Multiply the BMD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 BMD × 3,194.49 = 798,622.50 COP. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

BMD About Bermudan Dollar

Bermudan Dollar (BMD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

COP About Colombian Peso

Colombian Peso (COP) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.