FeesSafety
Pluang+

Bermudan Dollar (BMD) to Armenian Dram (AMD) Exchange Rate Today

1 BMD = 360.63 AMD
▲ +0.27%

Indicative mid-market rate for BMD/AMD, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Bermudan Dollar to Armenian Dram rate is 360.63 AMD per 1 BMD, up 0.27% (+0.96921 AMD) from the previous close of 359.66. BMD/AMD has traded between 359.50–360.63 today and 359.50–382.99 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is below its 50-day average (362.07) and below its 200-day average (367.47).

See AMD to BMD rate1 AMD = 0.002773 BMD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
BMD
Converted amount
360.63 AMD
1 BMD = 360.63 AMD
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

BMD to AMD Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

BMD/AMD Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open359.50
Previous Close359.66
50-Day Average Rate362.07
200-Day Average Rate367.47
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
359.50360.63
52-Week Range
359.50382.99

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

BMD → AMD

AmountConverted
1360.63 AMD
51,803.13 AMD
103,606.25 AMD
5018,031.26 AMD
10036,062.53 AMD
500180,312.65 AMD
1,000360,625.29 AMD

AMD → BMD

AmountConverted
1,0002.773 BMD
5,00013.8648 BMD
10,00027.7296 BMD
50,000138.65 BMD
100,000277.30 BMD
500,0001,386.48 BMD
1,000,0002,772.96 BMD
AMD amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Bermudan Dollar (BMD) equals 360.63 Armenian Dram (AMD) at the mid-market rate, updated 1 Nov 2026 · 07:00 WIB.
100 BMD = 36,062.53 AMD at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The BMD/AMD rate is up 0.27% today and sits below its 50-day average of 362.07. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 359.50 and 382.99.
Multiply the BMD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 BMD × 360.63 = 90,156.32 AMD. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

BMD About Bermudan Dollar

Bermudan Dollar (BMD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

AMD About Armenian Dram

Armenian Dram (AMD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.