Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Bahraini Dinar (BHD) to Yemeni Rial (YER) Exchange Rate Today

1 BHD = 624.91 YER
▲ +0.18%

Indicative mid-market rate for BHD/YER, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Bahraini Dinar to Yemeni Rial rate is 624.91 YER per 1 BHD, up 0.18% (+1.1108 YER) from the previous close of 623.80. BHD/YER has traded between 623.80–624.91 today and 605.02–656.22 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is below its 50-day average (626.49) and below its 200-day average (629.75).

See YER to BHD rate1 YER = 0.0016002 BHD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
BHD
Converted amount
624.91 YER
1 BHD = 624.91 YER
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

BHD to YER Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

BHD/YER Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open623.80
Previous Close623.80
50-Day Average Rate626.49
200-Day Average Rate629.75
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
623.80624.91
52-Week Range
605.02656.22

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

BHD → YER

AmountConverted
1624.91 YER
53,124.54 YER
106,249.08 YER
5031,245.38 YER
10062,490.76 YER
500312,453.80 YER
1,000624,907.61 YER

YER → BHD

AmountConverted
1,0001.6002 BHD
5,0008.0012 BHD
10,00016.0024 BHD
50,00080.0118 BHD
100,000160.02 BHD
500,000800.12 BHD
1,000,0001,600.24 BHD
YER amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Bahraini Dinar (BHD) equals 624.91 Yemeni Rial (YER) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 07:13 WIB.
100 BHD = 62,490.76 YER at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The BHD/YER rate is up 0.18% today and sits below its 50-day average of 626.49. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 605.02 and 656.22.
Multiply the BHD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 BHD × 624.91 = 156,226.90 YER. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

BHD About Bahraini Dinar

Bahraini Dinar (BHD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

YER About Yemeni Rial

Yemeni Rial (YER) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.