Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Bahraini Dinar (BHD) to Ukrainian Hryvnia (UAH) Exchange Rate Today

1 BHD = 118.94 UAH
▲ +0.18%

Indicative mid-market rate for BHD/UAH, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Bahraini Dinar to Ukrainian Hryvnia rate is 118.94 UAH per 1 BHD, up 0.18% (+0.21143 UAH) from the previous close of 118.73. BHD/UAH has traded between 118.73–118.94 today and 106.73–123.58 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (118.03) and above its 200-day average (117.29).

See UAH to BHD rate1 UAH = 0.0084073 BHD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
BHD
Converted amount
118.94 UAH
1 BHD = 118.94 UAH
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

BHD to UAH Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

BHD/UAH Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open118.73
Previous Close118.73
50-Day Average Rate118.03
200-Day Average Rate117.29
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
118.73118.94
52-Week Range
106.73123.58

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

BHD → UAH

AmountConverted
1118.94 UAH
5594.72 UAH
101,189.44 UAH
505,947.19 UAH
10011,894.39 UAH
50059,471.95 UAH
1,000118,943.89 UAH

UAH → BHD

AmountConverted
1,0008.4073 BHD
5,00042.0366 BHD
10,00084.0733 BHD
50,000420.37 BHD
100,000840.73 BHD
500,0004,203.66 BHD
1,000,0008,407.33 BHD
UAH amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Bahraini Dinar (BHD) equals 118.94 Ukrainian Hryvnia (UAH) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 09:26 WIB.
100 BHD = 11,894.39 UAH at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The BHD/UAH rate is up 0.18% today and sits above its 50-day average of 118.03. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 106.73 and 123.58.
Multiply the BHD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 BHD × 118.94 = 29,735.97 UAH. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

BHD About Bahraini Dinar

Bahraini Dinar (BHD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

UAH About Ukrainian Hryvnia

Ukrainian Hryvnia (UAH) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.