Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Bahraini Dinar (BHD) to Sierra Leonean Leone (1964—2022) (SLL) Exchange Rate Today

1 BHD = 60,399.61 SLL
▲ +0.18%

Indicative mid-market rate for BHD/SLL, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Bahraini Dinar to Sierra Leonean Leone (1964—2022) rate is 60,399.61 SLL per 1 BHD, up 0.18% (+107.36 SLL) from the previous close of 60,292.25. BHD/SLL has traded between 60,292.25–60,399.61 today and 57,966.22–62,948.30 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is below its 50-day average (60,480.79) and above its 200-day average (60,374.55).

See SLL to BHD rate1 SLL = 0.000015096 BHD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
BHD
Converted amount
60,399.61 SLL
1 BHD = 60,399.61 SLL
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

BHD to SLL Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

BHD/SLL Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open60,292.25
Previous Close60,292.25
50-Day Average Rate60,480.79
200-Day Average Rate60,374.55
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
60,292.2560,399.61
52-Week Range
57,966.2262,948.30

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

BHD → SLL

AmountConverted
160,399.61 SLL
5301,998.05 SLL
10603,996.10 SLL
503,019,980.48 SLL
1006,039,960.95 SLL
50030,199,804.75 SLL
1,00060,399,609.51 SLL

SLL → BHD

AmountConverted
1,0000.015096 BHD
5,0000.07548 BHD
10,0000.15096 BHD
50,0000.7548 BHD
100,0001.5096 BHD
500,0007.548 BHD
1,000,00015.096 BHD
SLL amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Bahraini Dinar (BHD) equals 60,399.61 Sierra Leonean Leone (1964—2022) (SLL) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 09:26 WIB.
100 BHD = 6,039,960.95 SLL at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The BHD/SLL rate is up 0.18% today and sits below its 50-day average of 60,480.79. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 57,966.22 and 62,948.30.
Multiply the BHD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 BHD × 60,399.61 = 15,099,902.38 SLL. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

BHD About Bahraini Dinar

Bahraini Dinar (BHD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

SLL About Sierra Leonean Leone (1964—2022)

Sierra Leonean Leone (1964—2022) (SLL) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.