Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Bahraini Dinar (BHD) to Rwandan Franc (RWF) Exchange Rate Today

1 BHD = 3,894.20 RWF
▲ +0.18%

Indicative mid-market rate for BHD/RWF, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Bahraini Dinar to Rwandan Franc rate is 3,894.20 RWF per 1 BHD, up 0.18% (+6.9221 RWF) from the previous close of 3,887.28. BHD/RWF has traded between 3,887.28–3,894.20 today and 3,657.67–4,036.11 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (3,879.84) and above its 200-day average (3,867.01).

See RWF to BHD rate1 RWF = 0.00024078 BHD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
BHD
Converted amount
3,894.20 RWF
1 BHD = 3,894.20 RWF
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

BHD to RWF Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

BHD/RWF Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open3,887.28
Previous Close3,887.28
50-Day Average Rate3,879.84
200-Day Average Rate3,867.01
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
3,887.283,894.20
52-Week Range
3,657.674,036.11

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

BHD → RWF

AmountConverted
13,894.20 RWF
519,471.00 RWF
1038,941.99 RWF
50194,709.96 RWF
100389,419.93 RWF
5001,947,099.65 RWF
1,0003,894,199.30 RWF

RWF → BHD

AmountConverted
1,0000.24078 BHD
5,0001.2039 BHD
10,0002.4078 BHD
50,00012.0391 BHD
100,00024.0781 BHD
500,000120.39 BHD
1,000,000240.78 BHD
RWF amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Bahraini Dinar (BHD) equals 3,894.20 Rwandan Franc (RWF) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 09:26 WIB.
100 BHD = 389,419.93 RWF at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The BHD/RWF rate is up 0.18% today and sits above its 50-day average of 3,879.84. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 3,657.67 and 4,036.11.
Multiply the BHD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 BHD × 3,894.20 = 973,549.82 RWF. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

BHD About Bahraini Dinar

Bahraini Dinar (BHD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

RWF About Rwandan Franc

Rwandan Franc (RWF) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.