Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Bahraini Dinar (BHD) to Malagasy Ariary (MGA) Exchange Rate Today

1 BHD = 11,991.45 MGA
▲ +0.18%

Indicative mid-market rate for BHD/MGA, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Bahraini Dinar to Malagasy Ariary rate is 11,991.45 MGA per 1 BHD, up 0.18% (+21.3154 MGA) from the previous close of 11,970.13. BHD/MGA has traded between 11,970.13–11,991.45 today and 10,529.23–12,689.70 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (11,530.81) and above its 200-day average (11,233.51).

See MGA to BHD rate1 MGA = 0.00008308 BHD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
BHD
Converted amount
11,991.45 MGA
1 BHD = 11,991.45 MGA
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

BHD to MGA Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

BHD/MGA Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open11,970.13
Previous Close11,970.13
50-Day Average Rate11,530.81
200-Day Average Rate11,233.51
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
11,970.1311,991.45
52-Week Range
10,529.2312,689.70

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

BHD → MGA

AmountConverted
111,991.45 MGA
559,957.24 MGA
10119,914.48 MGA
50599,572.40 MGA
1001,199,144.81 MGA
5005,995,724.04 MGA
1,00011,991,448.08 MGA

MGA → BHD

AmountConverted
1,0000.08308 BHD
5,0000.4154 BHD
10,0000.8308 BHD
50,0004.154 BHD
100,0008.308 BHD
500,00041.5399 BHD
1,000,00083.0799 BHD
MGA amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Bahraini Dinar (BHD) equals 11,991.45 Malagasy Ariary (MGA) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 09:26 WIB.
100 BHD = 1,199,144.81 MGA at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The BHD/MGA rate is up 0.18% today and sits above its 50-day average of 11,530.81. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 10,529.23 and 12,689.70.
Multiply the BHD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 BHD × 11,991.45 = 2,997,862.02 MGA. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

BHD About Bahraini Dinar

Bahraini Dinar (BHD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

MGA About Malagasy Ariary

Malagasy Ariary (MGA) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.