Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Bahraini Dinar (BHD) to Laotian Kip (LAK) Exchange Rate Today

1 BHD = 59,305.81 LAK
▲ +0.18%

Indicative mid-market rate for BHD/LAK, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Bahraini Dinar to Laotian Kip rate is 59,305.81 LAK per 1 BHD, up 0.18% (+105.42 LAK) from the previous close of 59,200.39. BHD/LAK has traded between 59,200.39–59,305.81 today and 54,715.68–62,108.61 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (59,066.80) and above its 200-day average (58,354.25).

See LAK to BHD rate1 LAK = 0.000015473 BHD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
BHD
Converted amount
59,305.81 LAK
1 BHD = 59,305.81 LAK
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

BHD to LAK Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

BHD/LAK Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open59,200.39
Previous Close59,200.39
50-Day Average Rate59,066.80
200-Day Average Rate58,354.25
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
59,200.3959,305.81
52-Week Range
54,715.6862,108.61

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

BHD → LAK

AmountConverted
159,305.81 LAK
5296,529.04 LAK
10593,058.09 LAK
502,965,290.44 LAK
1005,930,580.88 LAK
50029,652,904.42 LAK
1,00059,305,808.85 LAK

LAK → BHD

AmountConverted
1,0000.015473 BHD
5,0000.077367 BHD
10,0000.15473 BHD
50,0000.77367 BHD
100,0001.5473 BHD
500,0007.7367 BHD
1,000,00015.4734 BHD
LAK amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Bahraini Dinar (BHD) equals 59,305.81 Laotian Kip (LAK) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 09:26 WIB.
100 BHD = 5,930,580.88 LAK at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The BHD/LAK rate is up 0.18% today and sits above its 50-day average of 59,066.80. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 54,715.68 and 62,108.61.
Multiply the BHD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 BHD × 59,305.81 = 14,826,452.21 LAK. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

BHD About Bahraini Dinar

Bahraini Dinar (BHD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

LAK About Laotian Kip

Laotian Kip (LAK) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.