Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Bahraini Dinar (BHD) to Comorian Franc (KMF) Exchange Rate Today

1 BHD = 1,166.24 KMF
▲ +0.18%

Indicative mid-market rate for BHD/KMF, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Bahraini Dinar to Comorian Franc rate is 1,166.24 KMF per 1 BHD, up 0.18% (+2.0731 KMF) from the previous close of 1,164.17. BHD/KMF has traded between 1,164.17–1,166.24 today and 1,056.79–1,207.17 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (1,133.78) and above its 200-day average (1,127.55).

See KMF to BHD rate1 KMF = 0.00085745 BHD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
BHD
Converted amount
1,166.24 KMF
1 BHD = 1,166.24 KMF
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

BHD to KMF Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

BHD/KMF Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open1,164.17
Previous Close1,164.17
50-Day Average Rate1,133.78
200-Day Average Rate1,127.55
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
1,164.171,166.24
52-Week Range
1,056.791,207.17

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

BHD → KMF

AmountConverted
11,166.24 KMF
55,831.22 KMF
1011,662.43 KMF
5058,312.17 KMF
100116,624.34 KMF
500583,121.68 KMF
1,0001,166,243.36 KMF

KMF → BHD

AmountConverted
1,0000.85745 BHD
5,0004.2873 BHD
10,0008.5745 BHD
50,00042.8726 BHD
100,00085.7453 BHD
500,000428.73 BHD
1,000,000857.45 BHD
KMF amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Bahraini Dinar (BHD) equals 1,166.24 Comorian Franc (KMF) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 08:14 WIB.
100 BHD = 116,624.34 KMF at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The BHD/KMF rate is up 0.18% today and sits above its 50-day average of 1,133.78. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 1,056.79 and 1,207.17.
Multiply the BHD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 BHD × 1,166.24 = 291,560.84 KMF. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

BHD About Bahraini Dinar

Bahraini Dinar (BHD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

KMF About Comorian Franc

Comorian Franc (KMF) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.