Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Bahraini Dinar (BHD) to Guinean Franc (GNF) Exchange Rate Today

1 BHD = 23,304.20 GNF
▲ +0.18%

Indicative mid-market rate for BHD/GNF, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Bahraini Dinar to Guinean Franc rate is 23,304.20 GNF per 1 BHD, up 0.18% (+41.4244 GNF) from the previous close of 23,262.77. BHD/GNF has traded between 23,262.77–23,304.20 today and 22,008.28–24,129.83 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (23,125.12) and above its 200-day average (23,113.92).

See GNF to BHD rate1 GNF = 0.000042911 BHD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
BHD
Converted amount
23,304.20 GNF
1 BHD = 23,304.20 GNF
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

BHD to GNF Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

BHD/GNF Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open23,262.77
Previous Close23,262.77
50-Day Average Rate23,125.12
200-Day Average Rate23,113.92
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
23,262.7723,304.20
52-Week Range
22,008.2824,129.83

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

BHD → GNF

AmountConverted
123,304.20 GNF
5116,520.99 GNF
10233,041.99 GNF
501,165,209.94 GNF
1002,330,419.87 GNF
50011,652,099.37 GNF
1,00023,304,198.73 GNF

GNF → BHD

AmountConverted
1,0000.042911 BHD
5,0000.21455 BHD
10,0000.42911 BHD
50,0002.1455 BHD
100,0004.2911 BHD
500,00021.4554 BHD
1,000,00042.9107 BHD
GNF amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Bahraini Dinar (BHD) equals 23,304.20 Guinean Franc (GNF) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 09:26 WIB.
100 BHD = 2,330,419.87 GNF at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The BHD/GNF rate is up 0.18% today and sits above its 50-day average of 23,125.12. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 22,008.28 and 24,129.83.
Multiply the BHD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 BHD × 23,304.20 = 5,826,049.68 GNF. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

BHD About Bahraini Dinar

Bahraini Dinar (BHD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

GNF About Guinean Franc

Guinean Franc (GNF) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.