Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Bahraini Dinar (BHD) to Costa Rican Colón (CRC) Exchange Rate Today

1 BHD = 1,192.00 CRC
▲ +0.18%

Indicative mid-market rate for BHD/CRC, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Bahraini Dinar to Costa Rican Colón rate is 1,192.00 CRC per 1 BHD, up 0.18% (+2.1188 CRC) from the previous close of 1,189.88. BHD/CRC has traded between 1,189.88–1,192.00 today and 1,113.49–1,377.65 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (1,186.62) and below its 200-day average (1,200.61).

See CRC to BHD rate1 CRC = 0.00083893 BHD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
BHD
Converted amount
1,192.00 CRC
1 BHD = 1,192.00 CRC
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

BHD to CRC Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

BHD/CRC Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open1,189.88
Previous Close1,189.88
50-Day Average Rate1,186.62
200-Day Average Rate1,200.61
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
1,189.881,192.00
52-Week Range
1,113.491,377.65

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

BHD → CRC

AmountConverted
11,192.00 CRC
55,959.99 CRC
1011,919.99 CRC
5059,599.93 CRC
100119,199.85 CRC
500595,999.27 CRC
1,0001,191,998.54 CRC

CRC → BHD

AmountConverted
1,0000.83893 BHD
5,0004.1946 BHD
10,0008.3893 BHD
50,00041.9463 BHD
100,00083.8926 BHD
500,000419.46 BHD
1,000,000838.93 BHD
CRC amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Bahraini Dinar (BHD) equals 1,192.00 Costa Rican Colón (CRC) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 09:26 WIB.
100 BHD = 119,199.85 CRC at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The BHD/CRC rate is up 0.18% today and sits above its 50-day average of 1,186.62. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 1,113.49 and 1,377.65.
Multiply the BHD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 BHD × 1,192.00 = 297,999.64 CRC. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

BHD About Bahraini Dinar

Bahraini Dinar (BHD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

CRC About Costa Rican Colón

Costa Rican Colón (CRC) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.