Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Bahraini Dinar (BHD) to Congolese Franc (CDF) Exchange Rate Today

1 BHD = 6,001.59 CDF
▲ +0.18%

Indicative mid-market rate for BHD/CDF, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Bahraini Dinar to Congolese Franc rate is 6,001.59 CDF per 1 BHD, up 0.18% (+10.6682 CDF) from the previous close of 5,990.93. BHD/CDF has traded between 5,990.93–6,001.59 today and 5,400.84–6,573.24 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is below its 50-day average (6,013.91) and above its 200-day average (5,986.24).

See CDF to BHD rate1 CDF = 0.00016662 BHD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
BHD
Converted amount
6,001.59 CDF
1 BHD = 6,001.59 CDF
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

BHD to CDF Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

BHD/CDF Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open5,990.93
Previous Close5,990.93
50-Day Average Rate6,013.91
200-Day Average Rate5,986.24
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
5,990.936,001.59
52-Week Range
5,400.846,573.24

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

BHD → CDF

AmountConverted
16,001.59 CDF
530,007.97 CDF
1060,015.93 CDF
50300,079.66 CDF
100600,159.32 CDF
5003,000,796.60 CDF
1,0006,001,593.20 CDF

CDF → BHD

AmountConverted
1,0000.16662 BHD
5,0000.83311 BHD
10,0001.6662 BHD
50,0008.3311 BHD
100,00016.6623 BHD
500,00083.3113 BHD
1,000,000166.62 BHD
CDF amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Bahraini Dinar (BHD) equals 6,001.59 Congolese Franc (CDF) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 07:13 WIB.
100 BHD = 600,159.32 CDF at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The BHD/CDF rate is up 0.18% today and sits below its 50-day average of 6,013.91. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 5,400.84 and 6,573.24.
Multiply the BHD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 BHD × 6,001.59 = 1,500,398.30 CDF. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

BHD About Bahraini Dinar

Bahraini Dinar (BHD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

CDF About Congolese Franc

Congolese Franc (CDF) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.