Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Bahraini Dinar (BHD) to Argentine Peso (ARS) Exchange Rate Today

1 BHD = 4,018.29 ARS
▲ +0.18%

Indicative mid-market rate for BHD/ARS, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Bahraini Dinar to Argentine Peso rate is 4,018.29 ARS per 1 BHD, up 0.18% (+7.1427 ARS) from the previous close of 4,011.14. BHD/ARS has traded between 4,011.14–4,018.29 today and 3,420.55–4,185.34 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (4,005.08) and above its 200-day average (3,834.95).

See ARS to BHD rate1 ARS = 0.00024867 BHD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
BHD
Converted amount
4,018.29 ARS
1 BHD = 4,018.29 ARS
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

BHD to ARS Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

BHD/ARS Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open4,011.14
Previous Close4,011.14
50-Day Average Rate4,005.08
200-Day Average Rate3,834.95
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
4,011.144,018.29
52-Week Range
3,420.554,185.34

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

BHD → ARS

AmountConverted
14,018.29 ARS
520,091.43 ARS
1040,182.85 ARS
50200,914.26 ARS
100401,828.52 ARS
5002,009,142.61 ARS
1,0004,018,285.22 ARS

ARS → BHD

AmountConverted
1,0000.24867 BHD
5,0001.2433 BHD
10,0002.4867 BHD
50,00012.4334 BHD
100,00024.8669 BHD
500,000124.33 BHD
1,000,000248.67 BHD
ARS amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Bahraini Dinar (BHD) equals 4,018.29 Argentine Peso (ARS) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 08:35 WIB.
100 BHD = 401,828.52 ARS at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The BHD/ARS rate is up 0.18% today and sits above its 50-day average of 4,005.08. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 3,420.55 and 4,185.34.
Multiply the BHD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 BHD × 4,018.29 = 1,004,571.30 ARS. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

BHD About Bahraini Dinar

Bahraini Dinar (BHD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

ARS About Argentine Peso

Argentine Peso (ARS) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.