Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Bulgarian Lev (BGN) to Nigerian Naira (NGN) Exchange Rate Today

1 BGN = 795.58 NGN
▲ +0.05%

Indicative mid-market rate for BGN/NGN, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Bulgarian Lev to Nigerian Naira rate is 795.58 NGN per 1 BGN, up 0.05% (+0.37269 NGN) from the previous close of 795.20. BGN/NGN has traded between 795.20–795.58 today and 691.62–898.47 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is below its 50-day average (796.05) and below its 200-day average (805.40).

See NGN to BGN rate1 NGN = 0.0012429 BGN
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
BGN
Converted amount
795.58 NGN
1 BGN = 795.58 NGN
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

BGN to NGN Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

BGN/NGN Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open795.20
Previous Close795.20
50-Day Average Rate796.05
200-Day Average Rate805.40
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
795.20795.58
52-Week Range
691.62898.47

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

BGN → NGN

AmountConverted
1795.58 NGN
53,977.88 NGN
107,955.76 NGN
5039,778.82 NGN
10079,557.63 NGN
500397,788.15 NGN
1,000795,576.31 NGN

NGN → BGN

AmountConverted
1,0001.2429 BGN
5,0006.2147 BGN
10,00012.4294 BGN
50,00062.1469 BGN
100,000124.29 BGN
500,000621.47 BGN
1,000,0001,242.94 BGN
NGN amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Bulgarian Lev (BGN) equals 795.58 Nigerian Naira (NGN) at the mid-market rate, updated 30 Dec 2025 · 22:14 WIB.
100 BGN = 79,557.63 NGN at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The BGN/NGN rate is up 0.05% today and sits below its 50-day average of 796.05. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 691.62 and 898.47.
Multiply the BGN amount by the current rate. Example: 250 BGN × 795.58 = 198,894.08 NGN. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

BGN About Bulgarian Lev

Bulgarian Lev (BGN) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

NGN About Nigerian Naira

Nigerian Naira (NGN) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.