Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Bulgarian Lev (BGN) to Malagasy Ariary (MGA) Exchange Rate Today

1 BGN = 2,726.97 MGA
▲ +0.24%

Indicative mid-market rate for BGN/MGA, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Bulgarian Lev to Malagasy Ariary rate is 2,726.97 MGA per 1 BGN, up 0.24% (+6.5642 MGA) from the previous close of 2,720.41. BGN/MGA has traded between 2,720.41–2,726.97 today and 2,149.79–2,825.64 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (2,604.75) and above its 200-day average (2,515.67).

See MGA to BGN rate1 MGA = 0.00038517 BGN
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
BGN
Converted amount
2,726.97 MGA
1 BGN = 2,726.97 MGA
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

BGN to MGA Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

BGN/MGA Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open2,720.41
Previous Close2,720.41
50-Day Average Rate2,604.75
200-Day Average Rate2,515.67
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
2,720.412,726.97
52-Week Range
2,149.792,825.64

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

BGN → MGA

AmountConverted
12,726.97 MGA
513,634.87 MGA
1027,269.75 MGA
50136,348.74 MGA
100272,697.49 MGA
5001,363,487.43 MGA
1,0002,726,974.87 MGA

MGA → BGN

AmountConverted
1,0000.38517 BGN
5,0001.9258 BGN
10,0003.8517 BGN
50,00019.2583 BGN
100,00038.5166 BGN
500,000192.58 BGN
1,000,000385.17 BGN
MGA amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Bulgarian Lev (BGN) equals 2,726.97 Malagasy Ariary (MGA) at the mid-market rate, updated 30 Dec 2025 · 22:14 WIB.
100 BGN = 272,697.49 MGA at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The BGN/MGA rate is up 0.24% today and sits above its 50-day average of 2,604.75. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 2,149.79 and 2,825.64.
Multiply the BGN amount by the current rate. Example: 250 BGN × 2,726.97 = 681,743.72 MGA. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

BGN About Bulgarian Lev

Bulgarian Lev (BGN) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

MGA About Malagasy Ariary

Malagasy Ariary (MGA) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.