Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Bulgarian Lev (BGN) to Cambodian Riel (KHR) Exchange Rate Today

1 BGN = 2,443.55 KHR
▲ +0.12%

Indicative mid-market rate for BGN/KHR, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Bulgarian Lev to Cambodian Riel rate is 2,443.55 KHR per 1 BGN, up 0.12% (+3.0056 KHR) from the previous close of 2,440.55. BGN/KHR has traded between 2,440.55–2,443.55 today and 2,049.51–2,485.63 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (2,416.81) and above its 200-day average (2,383.18).

See KHR to BGN rate1 KHR = 0.00042984 BGN
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
BGN
Converted amount
2,443.55 KHR
1 BGN = 2,443.55 KHR
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

BGN to KHR Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

BGN/KHR Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open2,440.55
Previous Close2,440.55
50-Day Average Rate2,416.81
200-Day Average Rate2,383.18
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
2,440.552,443.55
52-Week Range
2,049.512,485.63

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

BGN → KHR

AmountConverted
12,443.55 KHR
512,217.76 KHR
1024,435.53 KHR
50122,177.64 KHR
100244,355.28 KHR
5001,221,776.40 KHR
1,0002,443,552.80 KHR

KHR → BGN

AmountConverted
1,0000.42984 BGN
5,0002.1492 BGN
10,0004.2984 BGN
50,00021.492 BGN
100,00042.984 BGN
500,000214.92 BGN
1,000,000429.84 BGN
KHR amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Bulgarian Lev (BGN) equals 2,443.55 Cambodian Riel (KHR) at the mid-market rate, updated 30 Dec 2025 · 22:14 WIB.
100 BGN = 244,355.28 KHR at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The BGN/KHR rate is up 0.12% today and sits above its 50-day average of 2,416.81. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 2,049.51 and 2,485.63.
Multiply the BGN amount by the current rate. Example: 250 BGN × 2,443.55 = 610,888.20 KHR. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

BGN About Bulgarian Lev

Bulgarian Lev (BGN) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

KHR About Cambodian Riel

Cambodian Riel (KHR) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.