Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Bulgarian Lev (BGN) to Congolese Franc (CDF) Exchange Rate Today

1 BGN = 1,382.58 CDF
▲ +1.69%

Indicative mid-market rate for BGN/CDF, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Bulgarian Lev to Congolese Franc rate is 1,382.58 CDF per 1 BGN, up 1.69% (+23.0409 CDF) from the previous close of 1,359.54. BGN/CDF has traded between 1,359.54–1,382.58 today and 1,102.71–1,463.68 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (1,358.78) and above its 200-day average (1,340.50).

See CDF to BGN rate1 CDF = 0.00076457 BGN
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
BGN
Converted amount
1,382.58 CDF
1 BGN = 1,382.58 CDF
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

BGN to CDF Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

BGN/CDF Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open1,359.54
Previous Close1,359.54
50-Day Average Rate1,358.78
200-Day Average Rate1,340.50
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
1,359.541,382.58
52-Week Range
1,102.711,463.68

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

BGN → CDF

AmountConverted
11,382.58 CDF
56,912.88 CDF
1013,825.76 CDF
5069,128.80 CDF
100138,257.60 CDF
500691,287.98 CDF
1,0001,382,575.96 CDF

CDF → BGN

AmountConverted
1,0000.76457 BGN
5,0003.8228 BGN
10,0007.6457 BGN
50,00038.2283 BGN
100,00076.4565 BGN
500,000382.28 BGN
1,000,000764.57 BGN
CDF amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Bulgarian Lev (BGN) equals 1,382.58 Congolese Franc (CDF) at the mid-market rate, updated 30 Dec 2025 · 22:14 WIB.
100 BGN = 138,257.60 CDF at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The BGN/CDF rate is up 1.69% today and sits above its 50-day average of 1,358.78. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 1,102.71 and 1,463.68.
Multiply the BGN amount by the current rate. Example: 250 BGN × 1,382.58 = 345,643.99 CDF. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

BGN About Bulgarian Lev

Bulgarian Lev (BGN) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

CDF About Congolese Franc

Congolese Franc (CDF) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.