Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Bangladeshi Taka (BDT) to Vietnamese Dong (VND) Exchange Rate Today

1 BDT = 210.86 VND
▲ +0.60%

Indicative mid-market rate for BDT/VND, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Bangladeshi Taka to Vietnamese Dong rate is 210.86 VND per 1 BDT, up 0.60% (+1.264 VND) from the previous close of 209.60. BDT/VND has traded between 209.60–210.86 today and 202.61–219.18 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (210.68) and below its 200-day average (212.51).

See VND to BDT rate1 VND = 0.0047424 BDT
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
BDT
Converted amount
210.86 VND
1 BDT = 210.86 VND
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

BDT to VND Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

BDT/VND Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open209.60
Previous Close209.60
50-Day Average Rate210.68
200-Day Average Rate212.51
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
209.60210.86
52-Week Range
202.61219.18

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

BDT → VND

AmountConverted
1210.86 VND
51,054.31 VND
102,108.63 VND
5010,543.13 VND
10021,086.26 VND
500105,431.31 VND
1,000210,862.61 VND

VND → BDT

AmountConverted
1,0004.7424 BDT
5,00023.7121 BDT
10,00047.4242 BDT
50,000237.12 BDT
100,000474.24 BDT
500,0002,371.21 BDT
1,000,0004,742.42 BDT
VND amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Bangladeshi Taka (BDT) equals 210.86 Vietnamese Dong (VND) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 07:13 WIB.
100 BDT = 21,086.26 VND at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The BDT/VND rate is up 0.60% today and sits above its 50-day average of 210.68. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 202.61 and 219.18.
Multiply the BDT amount by the current rate. Example: 250 BDT × 210.86 = 52,715.65 VND. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

BDT About Bangladeshi Taka

Bangladeshi Taka (BDT) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

VND About Vietnamese Dong

The Vietnamese Dong rate is searched more every year as travel to Vietnam and regional trade grow. The Dong (VND) is issued by the State Bank of Vietnam; because each unit is small, use the calculator above to convert VND to IDR easily.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.