Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Barbadian Dollar (BBD) to Yemeni Rial (YER) Exchange Rate Today

1 BBD = 117.92 YER
▲ +0.01%

Indicative mid-market rate for BBD/YER, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Barbadian Dollar to Yemeni Rial rate is 117.92 YER per 1 BBD, up 0.01% (+0.0094336 YER) from the previous close of 117.91. BBD/YER has traded between 117.91–117.92 today and 113.49–121.81 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is below its 50-day average (118.03) and below its 200-day average (118.79).

See YER to BBD rate1 YER = 0.0084803 BBD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
BBD
Converted amount
117.92 YER
1 BBD = 117.92 YER
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

BBD to YER Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

BBD/YER Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open117.91
Previous Close117.91
50-Day Average Rate118.03
200-Day Average Rate118.79
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
117.91117.92
52-Week Range
113.49121.81

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

BBD → YER

AmountConverted
1117.92 YER
5589.60 YER
101,179.20 YER
505,896.00 YER
10011,792.00 YER
50058,960.00 YER
1,000117,920.00 YER

YER → BBD

AmountConverted
1,0008.4803 BBD
5,00042.4016 BBD
10,00084.8032 BBD
50,000424.02 BBD
100,000848.03 BBD
500,0004,240.16 BBD
1,000,0008,480.32 BBD
YER amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Barbadian Dollar (BBD) equals 117.92 Yemeni Rial (YER) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 21:18 WIB.
100 BBD = 11,792.00 YER at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The BBD/YER rate is up 0.01% today and sits below its 50-day average of 118.03. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 113.49 and 121.81.
Multiply the BBD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 BBD × 117.92 = 29,480.00 YER. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

BBD About Barbadian Dollar

Barbadian Dollar (BBD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

YER About Yemeni Rial

Yemeni Rial (YER) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.