Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Barbadian Dollar (BBD) to Ugandan Shilling (UGX) Exchange Rate Today

1 BBD = 2,072.50 UGX
▲ +2.48%

Indicative mid-market rate for BBD/UGX, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Barbadian Dollar to Ugandan Shilling rate is 2,072.50 UGX per 1 BBD, up 2.48% (+50.1617 UGX) from the previous close of 2,022.34. BBD/UGX has traded between 2,022.34–2,072.50 today and 1,650.54–2,110.26 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (1,918.20) and above its 200-day average (1,871.74).

See UGX to BBD rate1 UGX = 0.00048112 BBD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
BBD
Converted amount
2,072.50 UGX
1 BBD = 2,072.50 UGX
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

BBD to UGX Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

BBD/UGX Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open2,022.34
Previous Close2,022.34
50-Day Average Rate1,918.20
200-Day Average Rate1,871.74
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
2,022.342,072.50
52-Week Range
1,650.542,110.26

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

BBD → UGX

AmountConverted
12,072.50 UGX
510,362.50 UGX
1020,725.00 UGX
50103,625.00 UGX
100207,249.99 UGX
5001,036,249.97 UGX
1,0002,072,499.95 UGX

UGX → BBD

AmountConverted
1,0000.48112 BBD
5,0002.4056 BBD
10,0004.8112 BBD
50,00024.056 BBD
100,00048.112 BBD
500,000240.56 BBD
1,000,000481.12 BBD
UGX amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Barbadian Dollar (BBD) equals 2,072.50 Ugandan Shilling (UGX) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 05:38 WIB.
100 BBD = 207,249.99 UGX at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The BBD/UGX rate is up 2.48% today and sits above its 50-day average of 1,918.20. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 1,650.54 and 2,110.26.
Multiply the BBD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 BBD × 2,072.50 = 518,124.99 UGX. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

BBD About Barbadian Dollar

Barbadian Dollar (BBD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

UGX About Ugandan Shilling

Ugandan Shilling (UGX) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.