Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Barbadian Dollar (BBD) to Tanzanian Shilling (TZS) Exchange Rate Today

1 BBD = 1,312.00 TZS
▲ +0.01%

Indicative mid-market rate for BBD/TZS, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Barbadian Dollar to Tanzanian Shilling rate is 1,312.00 TZS per 1 BBD, up 0.01% (+0.105 TZS) from the previous close of 1,311.90. BBD/TZS has traded between 1,311.90–1,312.00 today and 1,154.94–1,355.25 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (1,311.32) and above its 200-day average (1,299.42).

See TZS to BBD rate1 TZS = 0.0007622 BBD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
BBD
Converted amount
1,312.00 TZS
1 BBD = 1,312.00 TZS
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

BBD to TZS Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

BBD/TZS Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open1,311.90
Previous Close1,311.90
50-Day Average Rate1,311.32
200-Day Average Rate1,299.42
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
1,311.901,312.00
52-Week Range
1,154.941,355.25

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

BBD → TZS

AmountConverted
11,312.00 TZS
56,560.00 TZS
1013,120.00 TZS
5065,600.00 TZS
100131,200.00 TZS
500656,000.02 TZS
1,0001,312,000.04 TZS

TZS → BBD

AmountConverted
1,0000.7622 BBD
5,0003.811 BBD
10,0007.622 BBD
50,00038.1098 BBD
100,00076.2195 BBD
500,000381.10 BBD
1,000,000762.20 BBD
TZS amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Barbadian Dollar (BBD) equals 1,312.00 Tanzanian Shilling (TZS) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 07:00 WIB.
100 BBD = 131,200.00 TZS at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The BBD/TZS rate is up 0.01% today and sits above its 50-day average of 1,311.32. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 1,154.94 and 1,355.25.
Multiply the BBD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 BBD × 1,312.00 = 328,000.01 TZS. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

BBD About Barbadian Dollar

Barbadian Dollar (BBD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

TZS About Tanzanian Shilling

Tanzanian Shilling (TZS) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.