Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Barbadian Dollar (BBD) to Rwandan Franc (RWF) Exchange Rate Today

1 BBD = 734.84 RWF
▲ +0.01%

Indicative mid-market rate for BBD/RWF, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Barbadian Dollar to Rwandan Franc rate is 734.84 RWF per 1 BBD, up 0.01% (+0.058787 RWF) from the previous close of 734.78. BBD/RWF has traded between 734.78–734.84 today and 686.11–749.20 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (730.98) and above its 200-day average (729.45).

See RWF to BBD rate1 RWF = 0.001276 BBD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
BBD
Converted amount
734.84 RWF
1 BBD = 734.84 RWF
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

BBD to RWF Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

BBD/RWF Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open734.78
Previous Close734.78
50-Day Average Rate730.98
200-Day Average Rate729.45
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
734.78734.84
52-Week Range
686.11749.20

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

BBD → RWF

AmountConverted
1734.84 RWF
53,674.18 RWF
107,348.35 RWF
5036,741.75 RWF
10073,483.50 RWF
500367,417.50 RWF
1,000734,835.00 RWF

RWF → BBD

AmountConverted
1,0001.276 BBD
5,0006.38 BBD
10,00012.76 BBD
50,00063.80 BBD
100,000127.60 BBD
500,000638.00 BBD
1,000,0001,276.00 BBD
RWF amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Barbadian Dollar (BBD) equals 734.84 Rwandan Franc (RWF) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 09:26 WIB.
100 BBD = 73,483.50 RWF at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The BBD/RWF rate is up 0.01% today and sits above its 50-day average of 730.98. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 686.11 and 749.20.
Multiply the BBD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 BBD × 734.84 = 183,708.75 RWF. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

BBD About Barbadian Dollar

Barbadian Dollar (BBD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

RWF About Rwandan Franc

Rwandan Franc (RWF) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.