Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Barbadian Dollar (BBD) to Paraguayan Guarani (PYG) Exchange Rate Today

1 BBD = 2,845.47 PYG
▲ +0.27%

Indicative mid-market rate for BBD/PYG, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Barbadian Dollar to Paraguayan Guarani rate is 2,845.47 PYG per 1 BBD, up 0.27% (+7.607 PYG) from the previous close of 2,837.86. BBD/PYG has traded between 2,837.86–2,845.47 today and 2,738.36–3,599.90 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is below its 50-day average (2,943.07) and below its 200-day average (3,061.72).

See PYG to BBD rate1 PYG = 0.000342 BBD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
BBD
Converted amount
2,845.47 PYG
1 BBD = 2,845.47 PYG
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

BBD to PYG Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

BBD/PYG Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open2,837.86
Previous Close2,837.86
50-Day Average Rate2,943.07
200-Day Average Rate3,061.72
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
2,837.862,845.47
52-Week Range
2,738.363,599.90

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

BBD → PYG

AmountConverted
12,845.47 PYG
514,227.35 PYG
1028,454.70 PYG
50142,273.50 PYG
100284,547.00 PYG
5001,422,735.00 PYG
1,0002,845,470.00 PYG

PYG → BBD

AmountConverted
1,0000.342 BBD
5,0001.71 BBD
10,0003.42 BBD
50,00017.10 BBD
100,00034.20 BBD
500,000171.00 BBD
1,000,000342.00 BBD
PYG amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Barbadian Dollar (BBD) equals 2,845.47 Paraguayan Guarani (PYG) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 00:00 WIB.
100 BBD = 284,547.00 PYG at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The BBD/PYG rate is up 0.27% today and sits below its 50-day average of 2,943.07. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 2,738.36 and 3,599.90.
Multiply the BBD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 BBD × 2,845.47 = 711,367.50 PYG. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

BBD About Barbadian Dollar

Barbadian Dollar (BBD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

PYG About Paraguayan Guarani

Paraguayan Guarani (PYG) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.