Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Barbadian Dollar (BBD) to Nigerian Naira (NGN) Exchange Rate Today

1 BBD = 664.20 NGN
▲ +0.01%

Indicative mid-market rate for BBD/NGN, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Barbadian Dollar to Nigerian Naira rate is 664.20 NGN per 1 BBD, up 0.01% (+0.053136 NGN) from the previous close of 664.14. BBD/NGN has traded between 664.14–664.20 today and 635.42–749.62 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is below its 50-day average (664.57) and below its 200-day average (678.48).

See NGN to BBD rate1 NGN = 0.001422 BBD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
BBD
Converted amount
664.20 NGN
1 BBD = 664.20 NGN
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

BBD to NGN Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

BBD/NGN Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open664.14
Previous Close664.14
50-Day Average Rate664.57
200-Day Average Rate678.48
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
664.14664.20
52-Week Range
635.42749.62

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

BBD → NGN

AmountConverted
1664.20 NGN
53,320.98 NGN
106,641.95 NGN
5033,209.75 NGN
10066,419.50 NGN
500332,097.50 NGN
1,000664,195.00 NGN

NGN → BBD

AmountConverted
1,0001.422 BBD
5,0007.11 BBD
10,00014.22 BBD
50,00071.10 BBD
100,000142.20 BBD
500,000711.00 BBD
1,000,0001,422.00 BBD
NGN amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Barbadian Dollar (BBD) equals 664.20 Nigerian Naira (NGN) at the mid-market rate, updated 12 Oct 2026 · 09:54 WIB.
100 BBD = 66,419.50 NGN at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The BBD/NGN rate is up 0.01% today and sits below its 50-day average of 664.57. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 635.42 and 749.62.
Multiply the BBD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 BBD × 664.20 = 166,048.75 NGN. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

BBD About Barbadian Dollar

Barbadian Dollar (BBD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

NGN About Nigerian Naira

Nigerian Naira (NGN) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.