Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Barbadian Dollar (BBD) to Malagasy Ariary (MGA) Exchange Rate Today

1 BBD = 2,262.79 MGA
▲ +0.01%

Indicative mid-market rate for BBD/MGA, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Barbadian Dollar to Malagasy Ariary rate is 2,262.79 MGA per 1 BBD, up 0.01% (+0.18102 MGA) from the previous close of 2,262.60. BBD/MGA has traded between 2,262.60–2,262.79 today and 1,975.10–2,355.52 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (2,172.45) and above its 200-day average (2,119.02).

See MGA to BBD rate1 MGA = 0.000432 BBD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
BBD
Converted amount
2,262.79 MGA
1 BBD = 2,262.79 MGA
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

BBD to MGA Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

BBD/MGA Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open2,262.60
Previous Close2,262.60
50-Day Average Rate2,172.45
200-Day Average Rate2,119.02
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
2,262.602,262.79
52-Week Range
1,975.102,355.52

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

BBD → MGA

AmountConverted
12,262.79 MGA
511,313.93 MGA
1022,627.85 MGA
50113,139.25 MGA
100226,278.50 MGA
5001,131,392.50 MGA
1,0002,262,785.00 MGA

MGA → BBD

AmountConverted
1,0000.432 BBD
5,0002.16 BBD
10,0004.32 BBD
50,00021.60 BBD
100,00043.20 BBD
500,000216.00 BBD
1,000,000432.00 BBD
MGA amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Barbadian Dollar (BBD) equals 2,262.79 Malagasy Ariary (MGA) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 07:00 WIB.
100 BBD = 226,278.50 MGA at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The BBD/MGA rate is up 0.01% today and sits above its 50-day average of 2,172.45. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 1,975.10 and 2,355.52.
Multiply the BBD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 BBD × 2,262.79 = 565,696.25 MGA. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

BBD About Barbadian Dollar

Barbadian Dollar (BBD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

MGA About Malagasy Ariary

Malagasy Ariary (MGA) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.