Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Barbadian Dollar (BBD) to Comorian Franc (KMF) Exchange Rate Today

1 BBD = 220.07 KMF
▲ +0.01%

Indicative mid-market rate for BBD/KMF, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Barbadian Dollar to Comorian Franc rate is 220.07 KMF per 1 BBD, up 0.01% (+0.017606 KMF) from the previous close of 220.05. BBD/KMF has traded between 220.05–220.07 today and 198.24–224.08 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (213.61) and above its 200-day average (212.69).

See KMF to BBD rate1 KMF = 0.004544 BBD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
BBD
Converted amount
220.07 KMF
1 BBD = 220.07 KMF
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

BBD to KMF Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

BBD/KMF Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open220.05
Previous Close220.05
50-Day Average Rate213.61
200-Day Average Rate212.69
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
220.05220.07
52-Week Range
198.24224.08

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

BBD → KMF

AmountConverted
1220.07 KMF
51,100.35 KMF
102,200.70 KMF
5011,003.50 KMF
10022,007.00 KMF
500110,035.00 KMF
1,000220,070.00 KMF

KMF → BBD

AmountConverted
1,0004.544 BBD
5,00022.72 BBD
10,00045.44 BBD
50,000227.20 BBD
100,000454.40 BBD
500,0002,272.00 BBD
1,000,0004,544.00 BBD
KMF amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Barbadian Dollar (BBD) equals 220.07 Comorian Franc (KMF) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 20:00 WIB.
100 BBD = 22,007.00 KMF at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The BBD/KMF rate is up 0.01% today and sits above its 50-day average of 213.61. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 198.24 and 224.08.
Multiply the BBD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 BBD × 220.07 = 55,017.50 KMF. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

BBD About Barbadian Dollar

Barbadian Dollar (BBD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

KMF About Comorian Franc

Comorian Franc (KMF) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.