Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Barbadian Dollar (BBD) to Guinean Franc (GNF) Exchange Rate Today

1 BBD = 4,397.50 GNF
▲ +0.01%

Indicative mid-market rate for BBD/GNF, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Barbadian Dollar to Guinean Franc rate is 4,397.50 GNF per 1 BBD, up 0.01% (+0.35193 GNF) from the previous close of 4,397.15. BBD/GNF has traded between 4,397.15–4,397.50 today and 4,128.37–4,479.08 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (4,356.86) and above its 200-day average (4,360.07).

See GNF to BBD rate1 GNF = 0.0002274 BBD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
BBD
Converted amount
4,397.50 GNF
1 BBD = 4,397.50 GNF
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

BBD to GNF Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

BBD/GNF Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open4,397.15
Previous Close4,397.15
50-Day Average Rate4,356.86
200-Day Average Rate4,360.07
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
4,397.154,397.50
52-Week Range
4,128.374,479.08

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

BBD → GNF

AmountConverted
14,397.50 GNF
521,987.50 GNF
1043,975.00 GNF
50219,875.00 GNF
100439,750.00 GNF
5002,198,750.00 GNF
1,0004,397,500.00 GNF

GNF → BBD

AmountConverted
1,0000.2274 BBD
5,0001.137 BBD
10,0002.274 BBD
50,00011.3701 BBD
100,00022.7402 BBD
500,000113.70 BBD
1,000,000227.40 BBD
GNF amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Barbadian Dollar (BBD) equals 4,397.50 Guinean Franc (GNF) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 08:00 WIB.
100 BBD = 439,750.00 GNF at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The BBD/GNF rate is up 0.01% today and sits above its 50-day average of 4,356.86. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 4,128.37 and 4,479.08.
Multiply the BBD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 BBD × 4,397.50 = 1,099,375.00 GNF. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

BBD About Barbadian Dollar

Barbadian Dollar (BBD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

GNF About Guinean Franc

Guinean Franc (GNF) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.