FeesSafety
Pluang+

Barbadian Dollar (BBD) to Costa Rican Colón (CRC) Exchange Rate Today

1 BBD = 227.37 CRC
▲ +0.74%

Indicative mid-market rate for BBD/CRC, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Barbadian Dollar to Costa Rican Colón rate is 227.37 CRC per 1 BBD, up 0.74% (+1.6627 CRC) from the previous close of 225.71. BBD/CRC has traded between 225.71–227.37 today and 208.59–255.48 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (223.91) and above its 200-day average (225.64).

See CRC to BBD rate1 CRC = 0.0043981 BBD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
BBD
Converted amount
227.37 CRC
1 BBD = 227.37 CRC
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

BBD to CRC Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

BBD/CRC Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open225.71
Previous Close225.71
50-Day Average Rate223.91
200-Day Average Rate225.64
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
225.71227.37
52-Week Range
208.59255.48

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

BBD → CRC

AmountConverted
1227.37 CRC
51,136.85 CRC
102,273.70 CRC
5011,368.48 CRC
10022,736.96 CRC
500113,684.81 CRC
1,000227,369.62 CRC

CRC → BBD

AmountConverted
1,0004.3981 BBD
5,00021.9906 BBD
10,00043.9812 BBD
50,000219.91 BBD
100,000439.81 BBD
500,0002,199.06 BBD
1,000,0004,398.12 BBD
CRC amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Barbadian Dollar (BBD) equals 227.37 Costa Rican Colón (CRC) at the mid-market rate, updated 31 Oct 2026 · 07:00 WIB.
100 BBD = 22,736.96 CRC at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The BBD/CRC rate is up 0.74% today and sits above its 50-day average of 223.91. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 208.59 and 255.48.
Multiply the BBD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 BBD × 227.37 = 56,842.41 CRC. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

BBD About Barbadian Dollar

Barbadian Dollar (BBD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

CRC About Costa Rican Colón

Costa Rican Colón (CRC) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.