Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Barbadian Dollar (BBD) to Congolese Franc (CDF) Exchange Rate Today

1 BBD = 1,132.50 CDF
▲ +0.01%

Indicative mid-market rate for BBD/CDF, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Barbadian Dollar to Congolese Franc rate is 1,132.50 CDF per 1 BBD, up 0.01% (+0.09061 CDF) from the previous close of 1,132.41. BBD/CDF has traded between 1,132.41–1,132.50 today and 1,013.10–1,220.15 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is below its 50-day average (1,133.04) and above its 200-day average (1,129.21).

See CDF to BBD rate1 CDF = 0.000883 BBD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
BBD
Converted amount
1,132.50 CDF
1 BBD = 1,132.50 CDF
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

BBD to CDF Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

BBD/CDF Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open1,132.41
Previous Close1,132.41
50-Day Average Rate1,133.04
200-Day Average Rate1,129.21
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
1,132.411,132.50
52-Week Range
1,013.101,220.15

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

BBD → CDF

AmountConverted
11,132.50 CDF
55,662.50 CDF
1011,325.00 CDF
5056,625.00 CDF
100113,250.00 CDF
500566,250.01 CDF
1,0001,132,500.01 CDF

CDF → BBD

AmountConverted
1,0000.883 BBD
5,0004.415 BBD
10,0008.83 BBD
50,00044.1501 BBD
100,00088.3002 BBD
500,000441.50 BBD
1,000,000883.00 BBD
CDF amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Barbadian Dollar (BBD) equals 1,132.50 Congolese Franc (CDF) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 07:00 WIB.
100 BBD = 113,250.00 CDF at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The BBD/CDF rate is up 0.01% today and sits below its 50-day average of 1,133.04. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 1,013.10 and 1,220.15.
Multiply the BBD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 BBD × 1,132.50 = 283,125.00 CDF. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

BBD About Barbadian Dollar

Barbadian Dollar (BBD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

CDF About Congolese Franc

Congolese Franc (CDF) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.