Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Barbadian Dollar (BBD) to Argentine Peso (ARS) Exchange Rate Today

1 BBD = 758.25 ARS
▲ +0.01%

Indicative mid-market rate for BBD/ARS, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Barbadian Dollar to Argentine Peso rate is 758.25 ARS per 1 BBD, up 0.01% (+0.06066 ARS) from the previous close of 758.19. BBD/ARS has traded between 758.19–758.25 today and 641.63–776.90 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (754.57) and above its 200-day average (723.40).

See ARS to BBD rate1 ARS = 0.0013178 BBD
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
BBD
Converted amount
758.25 ARS
1 BBD = 758.25 ARS
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

BBD to ARS Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

BBD/ARS Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open758.19
Previous Close758.19
50-Day Average Rate754.57
200-Day Average Rate723.40
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
758.19758.25
52-Week Range
641.63776.90

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

BBD → ARS

AmountConverted
1758.25 ARS
53,791.25 ARS
107,582.50 ARS
5037,912.50 ARS
10075,825.00 ARS
500379,125.00 ARS
1,000758,250.00 ARS

ARS → BBD

AmountConverted
1,0001.3178 BBD
5,0006.589 BBD
10,00013.178 BBD
50,00065.89 BBD
100,000131.78 BBD
500,000658.90 BBD
1,000,0001,317.80 BBD
ARS amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Barbadian Dollar (BBD) equals 758.25 Argentine Peso (ARS) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 05:38 WIB.
100 BBD = 75,825.00 ARS at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The BBD/ARS rate is up 0.01% today and sits above its 50-day average of 754.57. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 641.63 and 776.90.
Multiply the BBD amount by the current rate. Example: 250 BBD × 758.25 = 189,562.50 ARS. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

BBD About Barbadian Dollar

Barbadian Dollar (BBD) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

ARS About Argentine Peso

Argentine Peso (ARS) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.