Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Aruban Florin (AWG) to Sudanese Pound (SDG) Exchange Rate Today

1 AWG = 334.44 SDG
▲ +1.12%

Indicative mid-market rate for AWG/SDG, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Aruban Florin to Sudanese Pound rate is 334.44 SDG per 1 AWG, up 1.12% (+3.717 SDG) from the previous close of 330.72. AWG/SDG has traded between 330.72–334.44 today and 328.92–345.91 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (331.68) and above its 200-day average (332.68).

See SDG to AWG rate1 SDG = 0.0029901 AWG
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
AWG
Converted amount
334.44 SDG
1 AWG = 334.44 SDG
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

AWG to SDG Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

AWG/SDG Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open330.72
Previous Close330.72
50-Day Average Rate331.68
200-Day Average Rate332.68
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
330.72334.44
52-Week Range
328.92345.91

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

AWG → SDG

AmountConverted
1334.44 SDG
51,672.20 SDG
103,344.40 SDG
5016,721.99 SDG
10033,443.99 SDG
500167,219.95 SDG
1,000334,439.89 SDG

SDG → AWG

AmountConverted
1,0002.9901 AWG
5,00014.9503 AWG
10,00029.9005 AWG
50,000149.50 AWG
100,000299.01 AWG
500,0001,495.03 AWG
1,000,0002,990.05 AWG
SDG amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Aruban Florin (AWG) equals 334.44 Sudanese Pound (SDG) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 09:26 WIB.
100 AWG = 33,443.99 SDG at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The AWG/SDG rate is up 1.12% today and sits above its 50-day average of 331.68. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 328.92 and 345.91.
Multiply the AWG amount by the current rate. Example: 250 AWG × 334.44 = 83,609.97 SDG. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

AWG About Aruban Florin

Aruban Florin (AWG) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

SDG About Sudanese Pound

Sudanese Pound (SDG) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.