Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Aruban Florin (AWG) to Colombian Peso (COP) Exchange Rate Today

1 AWG = 1,786.23 COP
▲ +1.22%

Indicative mid-market rate for AWG/COP, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Aruban Florin to Colombian Peso rate is 1,786.23 COP per 1 AWG, up 1.22% (+21.5983 COP) from the previous close of 1,764.63. AWG/COP has traded between 1,764.63–1,786.23 today and 1,666.09–2,264.17 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (1,757.43) and below its 200-day average (1,912.22).

See COP to AWG rate1 COP = 0.00055984 AWG
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
AWG
Converted amount
1,786.23 COP
1 AWG = 1,786.23 COP
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

AWG to COP Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

AWG/COP Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open1,764.63
Previous Close1,764.63
50-Day Average Rate1,757.43
200-Day Average Rate1,912.22
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
1,764.631,786.23
52-Week Range
1,666.092,264.17

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

AWG → COP

AmountConverted
11,786.23 COP
58,931.14 COP
1017,862.29 COP
5089,311.44 COP
100178,622.88 COP
500893,114.38 COP
1,0001,786,228.76 COP

COP → AWG

AmountConverted
1,0000.55984 AWG
5,0002.7992 AWG
10,0005.5984 AWG
50,00027.9918 AWG
100,00055.9836 AWG
500,000279.92 AWG
1,000,000559.84 AWG
COP amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Aruban Florin (AWG) equals 1,786.23 Colombian Peso (COP) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 09:26 WIB.
100 AWG = 178,622.88 COP at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The AWG/COP rate is up 1.22% today and sits above its 50-day average of 1,757.43. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 1,666.09 and 2,264.17.
Multiply the AWG amount by the current rate. Example: 250 AWG × 1,786.23 = 446,557.19 COP. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

AWG About Aruban Florin

Aruban Florin (AWG) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

COP About Colombian Peso

Colombian Peso (COP) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.