Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Aruban Florin (AWG) to Congolese Franc (CDF) Exchange Rate Today

1 AWG = 1,265.57 CDF
▲ +1.12%

Indicative mid-market rate for AWG/CDF, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Aruban Florin to Congolese Franc rate is 1,265.57 CDF per 1 AWG, up 1.12% (+14.0656 CDF) from the previous close of 1,251.50. AWG/CDF has traded between 1,251.50–1,265.57 today and 1,157.02–1,370.30 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (1,257.72) and above its 200-day average (1,255.76).

See CDF to AWG rate1 CDF = 0.00079015 AWG
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
AWG
Converted amount
1,265.57 CDF
1 AWG = 1,265.57 CDF
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

AWG to CDF Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

AWG/CDF Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open1,251.50
Previous Close1,251.50
50-Day Average Rate1,257.72
200-Day Average Rate1,255.76
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
1,251.501,265.57
52-Week Range
1,157.021,370.30

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

AWG → CDF

AmountConverted
11,265.57 CDF
56,327.84 CDF
1012,655.69 CDF
5063,278.44 CDF
100126,556.87 CDF
500632,784.38 CDF
1,0001,265,568.75 CDF

CDF → AWG

AmountConverted
1,0000.79015 AWG
5,0003.9508 AWG
10,0007.9015 AWG
50,00039.5077 AWG
100,00079.0155 AWG
500,000395.08 AWG
1,000,000790.15 AWG
CDF amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Aruban Florin (AWG) equals 1,265.57 Congolese Franc (CDF) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 09:26 WIB.
100 AWG = 126,556.87 CDF at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The AWG/CDF rate is up 1.12% today and sits above its 50-day average of 1,257.72. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 1,157.02 and 1,370.30.
Multiply the AWG amount by the current rate. Example: 250 AWG × 1,265.57 = 316,392.19 CDF. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

AWG About Aruban Florin

Aruban Florin (AWG) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

CDF About Congolese Franc

Congolese Franc (CDF) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.