Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Albanian Lek (ALL) to Laotian Kip (LAK) Exchange Rate Today

1 ALL = 273.35 LAK
▼ -0.41%

Indicative mid-market rate for ALL/LAK, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Albanian Lek to Laotian Kip rate is 273.35 LAK per 1 ALL, down 0.41% (−1.1277 LAK) from the previous close of 274.48. ALL/LAK has traded between 273.35–274.48 today and 248.37–295.08 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is below its 50-day average (279.43) and above its 200-day average (271.52).

See LAK to ALL rate1 LAK = 0.0033395 ALL
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
ALL
Converted amount
273.35 LAK
1 ALL = 273.35 LAK
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

ALL to LAK Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

ALL/LAK Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open274.48
Previous Close274.48
50-Day Average Rate279.43
200-Day Average Rate271.52
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
273.35274.48
52-Week Range
248.37295.08

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

ALL → LAK

AmountConverted
1273.35 LAK
51,366.77 LAK
102,733.53 LAK
5013,667.67 LAK
10027,335.34 LAK
500136,676.70 LAK
1,000273,353.40 LAK

LAK → ALL

AmountConverted
1,0003.3395 ALL
5,00016.6973 ALL
10,00033.3945 ALL
50,000166.97 ALL
100,000333.95 ALL
500,0001,669.73 ALL
1,000,0003,339.45 ALL
LAK amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Albanian Lek (ALL) equals 273.35 Laotian Kip (LAK) at the mid-market rate, updated 14 Oct 2026 · 22:14 WIB.
100 ALL = 27,335.34 LAK at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The ALL/LAK rate is down 0.41% today and sits below its 50-day average of 279.43. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 248.37 and 295.08.
Multiply the ALL amount by the current rate. Example: 250 ALL × 273.35 = 68,338.35 LAK. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

ALL About Albanian Lek

Albanian Lek (ALL) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

LAK About Laotian Kip

Laotian Kip (LAK) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.