Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Afghan Afghani (AFN) to Sierra Leonean Leone (1964—2022) (SLL) Exchange Rate Today

1 AFN = 351.22 SLL
▲ +0.42%

Indicative mid-market rate for AFN/SLL, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Afghan Afghani to Sierra Leonean Leone (1964—2022) rate is 351.22 SLL per 1 AFN, up 0.42% (+1.4607 SLL) from the previous close of 349.76. AFN/SLL has traded between 349.76–351.22 today and 336.62–382.52 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is below its 50-day average (352.27) and below its 200-day average (353.48).

See SLL to AFN rate1 SLL = 0.002596 AFN
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
AFN
Converted amount
351.22 SLL
1 AFN = 351.22 SLL
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

AFN to SLL Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

AFN/SLL Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open349.76
Previous Close349.76
50-Day Average Rate352.27
200-Day Average Rate353.48
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
349.76351.22
52-Week Range
336.62382.52

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

AFN → SLL

AmountConverted
1351.22 SLL
51,756.12 SLL
103,512.24 SLL
5017,561.21 SLL
10035,122.41 SLL
500175,612.05 SLL
1,000351,224.10 SLL

SLL → AFN

AmountConverted
1,0002.596 AFN
5,00012.9802 AFN
10,00025.9604 AFN
50,000129.80 AFN
100,000259.60 AFN
500,0001,298.02 AFN
1,000,0002,596.04 AFN
SLL amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Afghan Afghani (AFN) equals 351.22 Sierra Leonean Leone (1964—2022) (SLL) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 09:26 WIB.
100 AFN = 35,122.41 SLL at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The AFN/SLL rate is up 0.42% today and sits below its 50-day average of 352.27. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 336.62 and 382.52.
Multiply the AFN amount by the current rate. Example: 250 AFN × 351.22 = 87,806.03 SLL. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

AFN About Afghan Afghani

Afghan Afghani (AFN) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

SLL About Sierra Leonean Leone (1964—2022)

Sierra Leonean Leone (1964—2022) (SLL) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.