Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Afghan Afghani (AFN) to Laotian Kip (LAK) Exchange Rate Today

1 AFN = 345.41 LAK
▲ +0.41%

Indicative mid-market rate for AFN/LAK, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Afghan Afghani to Laotian Kip rate is 345.41 LAK per 1 AFN, up 0.41% (+1.423 LAK) from the previous close of 343.99. AFN/LAK has traded between 343.99–345.41 today and 317.74–377.42 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (344.03) and above its 200-day average (341.58).

See LAK to AFN rate1 LAK = 0.0026579 AFN
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
AFN
Converted amount
345.41 LAK
1 AFN = 345.41 LAK
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

AFN to LAK Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

AFN/LAK Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open343.99
Previous Close343.99
50-Day Average Rate344.03
200-Day Average Rate341.58
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
343.99345.41
52-Week Range
317.74377.42

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

AFN → LAK

AmountConverted
1345.41 LAK
51,727.04 LAK
103,454.09 LAK
5017,270.45 LAK
10034,540.89 LAK
500172,704.46 LAK
1,000345,408.92 LAK

LAK → AFN

AmountConverted
1,0002.6579 AFN
5,00013.2896 AFN
10,00026.5793 AFN
50,000132.90 AFN
100,000265.79 AFN
500,0001,328.96 AFN
1,000,0002,657.93 AFN
LAK amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Afghan Afghani (AFN) equals 345.41 Laotian Kip (LAK) at the mid-market rate, updated 16 Oct 2026 · 08:53 WIB.
100 AFN = 34,540.89 LAK at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The AFN/LAK rate is up 0.41% today and sits above its 50-day average of 344.03. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 317.74 and 377.42.
Multiply the AFN amount by the current rate. Example: 250 AFN × 345.41 = 86,352.23 LAK. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

AFN About Afghan Afghani

Afghan Afghani (AFN) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

LAK About Laotian Kip

Laotian Kip (LAK) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.