Investment
Features
FeesSafety
Academy
More
Pluang+

Afghan Afghani (AFN) to Guinean Franc (GNF) Exchange Rate Today

1 AFN = 135.51 GNF
▲ +0.42%

Indicative mid-market rate for AFN/GNF, computed via the US dollar. This pair isn't quoted directly — the rate, chart and stats are derived from USD reference rates.

Today's Afghan Afghani to Guinean Franc rate is 135.51 GNF per 1 AFN, up 0.42% (+0.56358 GNF) from the previous close of 134.95. AFN/GNF has traded between 134.95–135.51 today and 127.81–146.63 over the last 52 weeks. The rate is above its 50-day average (134.69) and above its 200-day average (135.33).

See GNF to AFN rate1 GNF = 0.0073793 AFN
Select two currencies to see the conversion
From
To
Amount
AFN
Converted amount
135.51 GNF
1 AFN = 135.51 GNF
This is a mid-market reference rate. Buy and sell rates from banks and money changers may differ.

AFN to GNF Chart

Daily candlestick chart based on end-of-day market data

AFN/GNF Market Statistics

All fields from live market data

Open134.95
Previous Close134.95
50-Day Average Rate134.69
200-Day Average Rate135.33
Foreign ExchangeDerived (USD cross)
Today's Range
134.95135.51
52-Week Range
127.81146.63

Conversion Tables

Common conversion amounts based on the current exchange rate

AFN → GNF

AmountConverted
1135.51 GNF
5677.57 GNF
101,355.14 GNF
506,775.70 GNF
10013,551.41 GNF
50067,757.03 GNF
1,000135,514.06 GNF

GNF → AFN

AmountConverted
1,0007.3793 AFN
5,00036.8965 AFN
10,00073.7931 AFN
50,000368.97 AFN
100,000737.93 AFN
500,0003,689.65 AFN
1,000,0007,379.31 AFN
GNF amounts are scaled for readability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Today 1 Afghan Afghani (AFN) equals 135.51 Guinean Franc (GNF) at the mid-market rate, updated 13 Oct 2026 · 09:26 WIB.
100 AFN = 13,551.41 GNF at the current rate. See the conversion table above for other amounts.
The AFN/GNF rate is up 0.42% today and sits above its 50-day average of 134.69. Over the last 52 weeks it has ranged between 127.81 and 146.63.
Multiply the AFN amount by the current rate. Example: 250 AFN × 135.51 = 33,878.51 GNF. The converter on this page does this automatically, in both directions.
Rates come from global foreign-exchange market data and refresh regularly (about every 5 minutes) while markets are open. The chart uses daily closing (end-of-day) data.
No — this page is a rate reference, not a money-changing or remittance service. Mid-market rates usually differ from the buy/sell rates offered by banks and money changers.

About the Currencies

AFN About Afghan Afghani

Afghan Afghani (AFN) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

GNF About Guinean Franc

Guinean Franc (GNF) is a currency traded on the global foreign-exchange market. On this page you can track its rate against other currencies, with a daily chart, conversion tables and rate history.

Exchange-rate data is provided by Financial Modeling Prep (FMP). Rates shown are mid-market reference rates for informational purposes only and are not an offer to buy or sell any currency.